Where we are

WorkQuest Statewide Contacts

Finding a regional marketing representative has never been easier!

Store

Catalog

Customer Service

Contact Us

Maps!

WorkQuest Marketing Regions

The WorkQuest Central Store is located in Austin and sells WorksWonders products and basic office supplies direct to program customers and other nonprofit corporations.

Region Representatives

Click on your region representative to view their contact information and counties below:

Not sure which region you’re located in? Check below for a list of regions by county in addition to a list of statewide contact information.

Marketing-Regions-Maps
Marketing-Regions-Maps
Marketing-Regions-Maps-3

Statewide Contacts

Click on the "+" to view your contact's counties below


Larry Sargee
Region I, Senior Regional Marketing Manager and WorkQuest Field Training Coordinator
3385 North Third Street, Suite 7 // Abilene, TX 79603
Phone: 325-670-9110 // Fax: 325-670-9220
E-mail: lsargee@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Larry Represents

Andrews, Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Briscoe, Brown, Callahan, Carson, Castro, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Coke, Coleman, Collingsworth, Comanche, Concho, Cooke, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ector, Edwards, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Howard, Huchinson, Irion, Jones, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamb, Lampasas, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Martin, McCulloch, Menard, Midland, Mills, Mitchell, Montague, Moore, Motley, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Pecos, Potter, Randall, Reagan, Real, Reeves, Roberts, Runnels, San Saba, Schackleford, Schleicher, Scurry, Sherman, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Swisher, Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Winkler, Yoakum, Young


Erynn Harrison » Region II, Regional Marketing Manager
3851 NE Loop 820, Suite 230 // Fort Worth, TX 76137
Phone: 817-232-8881 // Fax: 817-232-8857
E-mail: eharrison@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Erynn Represents

Counties for Contract Services:
Bowie, Camp, Cass, Collin, Dallas, Delta, Denton, Ellis, Erath, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hood, Hunt, Jack, Johnson, Lamar, Kaufman, Marion, Morris, Navarro, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Somervell, Tarrant, Titus, Upshur, Wise

Counties for Temporary Staffing:
Anderson, Andrews, Angelina, Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Bosque, Bowie, Briscoe, Brown, Callahan, Camp, Carson, Cass, Castro, Cherokee, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Coke, Coleman, Collin, Collingsworth, Comanche, Concho, Cooke, Coryell, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Dallam, Dallas, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Denton, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ector, Edwards, Ellis, Erath, Falls, Fannin, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Franklin, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Grayson, Gregg, Hale, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford, Hardeman, Harrison, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Henderson, Hill, Hockley, Hood, Hopkins, Houston, Howard, Hutchinson, Hunt, Irion, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Kaufman, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamar, Lamb, Lampasas, Limestone, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Marion, Martin, McCulloch, McLennan, Menard, Midland, Mills, Mitchell, Montague, Moore, Morris, Motley, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Parmer, Pecos, Polk, Potter, Rains, Randall, Reagan, Real, Red River, Reeves, Roberts, Rockwall, Runnels, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Saba, Shackelford, Schleicher, Scurry, Shelby, Sherman, Smith, Somervell, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Swisher, Tarrant, Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Throckmorton, Titus, Tom Green, Trinity, Upshur, Upton, Van Zandt, Ward, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Winkler, Wise, Wood, Yoakum, Young


Melinda May » Region III, Regional Marketing Manager 
119 North Street, Suite H // Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Phone: 936-462-9881 // Fax: 936-462-9882
E-mail: mmay@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Melinda Represents

Anderson, Angelina, Brazos, Burleson, Chambers, Cherokee, Freestone, Gregg, Grimes, Hardin, Henderson, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Milam, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Trinity, Tyler, Van Zandt, Walker, Washington, Wood


JD Fripp » Region IV, Regional Marketing Manager 
11200 Richmond Avenue, Ste. 301 // Houston, TX 77082
Phone: 832-379 – 3101 // Fax: 832-379-3115
E-mail: jfripp@workquesttx.com

View the Counties JD Represents

Brazoria, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Montgomery, Waller


Maggie Wong » Region IV, Administrative Assistant
11200 Richmond Avenue, Ste. 301 // Houston, TX 77082
Phone: 832-379 – 3101 // Fax: 832-379-3115
E-mail: mwong@workquesttx.com


Ron Goerdel » Regional Marketing Manager (Products – Houston & Southeast Texas Region)
11200 Richmond Avenue, Ste. 301 // Houston, TX 77082
Phone: 832-379-3101 // Fax: 832-379-3115
E-mail: rgoerdel@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Ron Represents

Angelina, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Chambers, Fort Bend, Freestone, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Robertson, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, Walker, Waller, Washington

Roxy Van Loo » State Sales Manager
1011 East 53 1/2 Street // Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-451-8145 // Fax: 512-450-5519
E-mail: rvanloo@workquesttx.com

Taylor Jordan » Administrative Assistant
1011 East 53 1/2 Street // Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-451-8145 // Fax: 512-451-0824
E-mail: tjordan@workquesttx.com

Arjelia Bermea » Administrative Assistant
5503 Grissom Road, #103 // San Antonio, TX 78238
Phone: 210-521-3742 // Fax: 210-521-7108
E-mail: abermea@workquesttx.com


Abby Monk » Region V, Regional Marketing Manager
1011 East 53 1/2 Street // Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-451-8145 // Fax: 512-450-5519
E-mail: amonk@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Abby Represents

Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Bosque, Burnet, Caldwell, Coryell, Falls, Gillespie, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Lee, Limestone, Llano, Mason, McLennan, Travis, Williamson


Henry Hernandez » Region VI, Regional Marketing Manager 
5503 Grissom Road, Suite 103 // San Antonio, TX 78238
Phone: 210-521-3742 // Fax: 210-521-7108
E-mail: hhernandez@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Henry Represents

Atascosa, Bandara, Bexar, Brewster, Comal, Culberson, Dimmit, Duval, El Paso, Frio, Guadalupe, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kendall, Kerr, Kinney, La Salle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Presidio, Uvalde, Val Verde, Webb, Wilson, Zavala


Rosa Valdez » Region VII, Regional Marketing Manager
5262 South Staples, Suite 240 // Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Phone: 361-985-8899 // Fax: 361-985-8855
E-mail: rvaldez@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Rosa Represents

Aransas, Austin, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Colorado, De Witt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kenedy, Kleberg, Lavaca, Live Oak, Matagorda, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Victoria, Wharton, Willacy, Zapata


Robert Olivo » Regional Marketing Manager (WorkQuest Central Store – Central/South Texas Region)
1130 Rutherford Lane, Bldg. 1, Suite 190
Austin, TX 78753
Phone: 512-834-8242 // Fax: 512-832-8560
E-mail: rolivo@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Robert Represents

Aransas, Atascosa, Austin, Bandara, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Brewster, Brooks, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Colorado, Comal, Coryell, Culberson, De Witt, Dimmit, Duval, El Paso, Falls, Fayette, Frio, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hays, Hidalgo, Hill, Hudspeth, Jackson, Jeff Davis, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kerr, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Lee, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, McLennan, McMullen, Medina, Nueces, Presidio, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Travis, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Williamson, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala


Mike Pierulla » Regional Marketing Manager (Temporary Services – South Texas Region)
1130 Rutherford Lane, Bldg. 1, Suite 190
Austin, TX 78753
Phone: 512-834-8242 // Fax: 512-832-8560
E-mail: mpierulla@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Mike Represents

Aransas, Atascosa, Austin, Bandara, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Brazoria, Brazos, Brewster, Brooks, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Colorado, Comal, Culberson, De Witt, Dimmit, Duval, El Paso, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Frio, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hardin, Harris, Hays, Hidalgo, Hudspeth, Jackson, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kerr, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Lee, Leon, Liberty, Live Oak, Llano, Madison, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Newton, Nueces, Orange, Presidio, Refugio, Robertson, San Patricio, Starr, Travis, Tyler, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Waller, Washington, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Williamson, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala


Ali Smith » Regional Marketing Manager (Products – North Texas Region)
3851 NE Loop 820, Suite 230
Fort Worth, TX 76137
Phone: 817-232-8876 // Fax: 817-232-8857
E-mail: asmith@workquesttx.com

View the Counties Ali Represents

Anderson, Andrews, Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Bowie, Briscoe, Brown, Callahan, Camp, Carson, Cass, Castro, Cherokee, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Coke, Coleman, Collin, Collingsworth, Comanche, Concho, Cooke, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Dallam, Dallas, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Denton, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ector, Edwards, Ellis, Erath, Fannin, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Franklin, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Grayson, Gregg, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Harrison, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Henderson, Hockley, Hood, Hopkins, Howard, Huchinson, Hunt, Irion, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Kaufman, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamar, Lamb, Lampasas, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Marion, Martin, McCulloch, Menard, Midland, Mills, Mitchell, Montague, Moore, Morris, Motley, Navarro, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Parmer, Pecos, Potter, Rains, Randall, Reagan, Real, Red River, Reeves, Roberts, Rockwall, Runnels, Rusk, San Saba, Schackleford, Schleicher, Scurry, Sherman, Smith, Somervell, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Swisher, Tarrant, Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Throckmorton, Titus, Tom Green, Upshur, Upton, Van Zandt, Ward, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Winkler, Wise, Wood, Yoakum, Young