2018 Artie Lee Hinds Award Nominees

By February 13, 2019 News

WorkQuest would like to offer special congratulations to all of the outstanding nominees for the 2018 Artie Lee Hinds Award.

The list of nominees includes:

  • Nick Allen, Janie Clements Industries/Center for Life Resources
  • Bobbie Antwine, David & Ivory Ministries, Inc.
  • Ernest Arce, San Antonio Lighthouse for the Blind
  • Edward Burney, Andrews Diversified Industries
  • Casey Canales, Goodwill of Northwest Texas
  • Christy Clemmer, East Texas Lighthouse for the Blind
  • Edgar Contreras, Xceed Resources
  • Pedro Garcia, Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth
  • Joe Garcia, Fresh Start of Monroe, Inc.
  • Frances Hannibal, The Lighthouse of Houston
  • Kenneth Harris, On Our Own Services
  • Lindsey Henderson, Camino Real
  • Alfonso Hernandez, Achieve
  • Zach Hinrichsen, Goodwill of East Texas
  • Oscar Holbrook, Work Services Corporation
  • Bruce Innes, South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind
  • Joyce Johnson, ABG Fulfillment
  • Arnold Joiner, Marian Moss Enterprises
  • Jim Kazmierski, Daniel Pest Control and Professional Services
  • Ronald Machen, The Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County
  • Alexce Marshall, Woodcreek Outreach Rehabilitation Development
  • Todd Mernin, Endeavors Unlimited
  • Vanessa Monsivais, Dallas Lighthouse for the Blind
  • Vicente Moreno, The Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County
  • Victor Nevarez, Xceed Resources
  • Marilyn Parsons, West Texas Lighthouse for the Blind
  • Armando Perez, Professional Contract Services, Inc.
  • Mark L. Pineda, EQUIP Enterprises, Inc.
  • Anna Maria Pluymen, Travis Association for the Blind – The Austin Lighthouse
  • Terry Pucket, Precious Gems Services, Inc.
  • Daniel Ramirez, Xceed Resources
  • Lina Ramirez, Rising Star Resource Development Corporation
  • Demetreck Riley, Corpus Christi State Supported Living Center/Woods, Etc.
  • Roland Rios, World Technical Services, Inc.
  • Travis Rodgers, Corpus Christi State Supported Living Center/Woods, Etc.
  • Steven F. Shields II, Goodwill Industries Central Texas
  • Jennifer Snyder, Center for Recovery & Wellness Resources
  • Erik Stearns, Peak Performers
  • Jonathan Teague, WorkQuest – Central Store
  • David Timms, EXPANCO
  • Edmundo Vargas, Relief Enterprise of Texas
  • Robert G. White, Beacon Lighthouse, Inc.
  • Emilou Wilcox, Starcare Specialty Health Systems
  • Shamarco Williams, Easter Seals Central Texas
  • Martin Womack, Aldersgate Enrichment Center
  • Victoria Wooden, Relief Enterprise of Texas